Meet our team

Team leader
Karine Clément PU-PH APHP-SU
Administrative agent
TBA
Theme 1: Progression of obesity and related complications: role of gut microbiota?
Theme leaders
Karine Clément PU-PH APHP-SU
Judith Aron-Wisnewsky MCU-PH APHP-SU
Members
Christine Poitou PU-PH APHP-SU
Sébastien André MCU SU
Isabelle Dugail DR INSERM
Michelle Guerre-Millo DR emeritus INSERM
Nataliya Sokolovska MCU SU
Hédi Soula PU SU
Véronique Pelloux AI SU
Post-Docs & PhD Students
Solia Adriouch Post-Doc SU
Tiphaine Le Roy Post-Doc SU
Rafael Patino-Navarrete Post-Doc SU
Jean Debédat PhD Student SU
Lise Voland PhD Student SU
Pierre Bel Lassen PhD Student SU
Emilie Steinbach PhD Student SU
Theme 2: Intestine as a key player in metabolic disorders
Theme leaders
Agnès Ribeiro CR1 INSERM
Patricia Serradas PU SU
Sébastien André MCU SU
Members
Hédi Soula PU SU
Christine Poitou PU-PH APHP-SU
Fabrizio Andreelli PU-PH APHP-SU
Florian Marquet IR SU-INSERM
Céline Osinski AI SU
Laurent Genser MCU-PH APHP
Post-Docs & PhD students
Léa Le Gléau PhD Student SU
Theme 3: Adipose tissue remodelling in obesity, fibrosis and ageing.
Theme leaders
Geneviève Marcelin CRCN INSERM
Isabelle Dugail DR2 INSERM
Members
Judith Aron-Wisnewsky MCU-PH APHP-SU
Michèle Guerre-Millo Emerit DR2 INSERM
Fatiha Merabtene Technician SU
Véronique Pelloux AI SU
Christine Rouault IR INSERM
Florian Marquet IR SU-INSERM
Camille Gamblin IE SU
Post-Docs & PhD Students
Cindy Rose PhD Student SU
Clémentine Rebière Master 2 Student SU
Theme 4: Systems’ biology and data integration
Theme leaders
Nataliya Sokolovska MCU SU
Hédi Soula PU SU
Members
Flavien Jacques IE INSERM
Jean Daniel Zucker Associate Member IRD
Edi Prifti Associate Member IRD
Post-Docs & PhD Students
Solia Adriouch Post-Doc SU
Tatiana Shpakova Post-Doc SU
Adèle Weber PhD Student SU
Elie-Julien El Hachem PhD Student SU
Theme 5: Translating our fundamental research for the benefit of patients
Theme leaders
Christine Poitou PU-PH APHP-SU
Judith Aron-Wisnewsky MCU-PH APHP-SU
Members
Béatrice Dubern PU-PH APHP-SU
Patrick Tounian PU-PH APHP-SU
Véronique Pelloux AI SU
Florence Marchelli Attaché APHP

Former members

Nicolas Venteclef CR1
Arnault Leclerc Technician
Sothea Touch PhD Student, IR
Carla Da-Cunha Technician
Hedi Soussi PhD Student
Estelle Devevre PhD Student
Amine Toubal PhD Student
Charles Caer PhD Student
Danièle Lacasa CR1
Joan Tordjman MCU
Maria Pini PhD Student, IE
Yuejun Liu PhD Student
Marc Ambrosini IE
Maria-Carlotta Dao Post-Doc
Brandon Kayser Post-Doc
Chloé Amouyal PhD Student
Julie Lemale PhD Student
Karen Assman Post-Doc
Ari Ugarte IR
David Dernecourt PhD Student
Marc Ambrosini Master 2 Student (UPMC)
Indira Toillon Master 2 Student (UPMC)
Sooyeon Um Master 2 Student (UPMC)
Océane Kacimi Master 1 Student (UPMC)
Jonathan Druge Master 1 Student (UPMC)
Garance de Turenne Master 2 Student (Oniris)
Marie-Perle Mathieu Master 2 Student (UP7)
Martha Guy-Grand 2nd year Medicine Student (UP6)
Alkis Manoussakis 5th year Pharmacy Student (UPSUD)
Jessica McKelvey 6th year Medicine Student (UCF, USA)
Marie Jourdain Master 1 Student (UPMC)
Pauline Busieau Master 2 Student (UP7)/Medicine intern